Privacy e cookie

Legge 196/2003 – Tutela e trattamento dati personali

Eurogreen s.n.c. informa i visitatori del proprio SITO di provvedere alla tutela dei dati personali nel rispetto ed in conformità alle vigenti norme privacy (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali – D.Lgs. n.196/2003).

Tipi di Dati

Dati di navigazione

Quando l’utente visita il sito, la sua presenza sul SITO è anonima.

I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.

Si tratta di informazioni che non sono raccolte per essere associate a interessati identificati, ma che per loro stessa natura potrebbero, attraverso elaborazioni ed associazioni con dati detenuti da terzi, permettere di identificare gli utenti. In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dagli utenti che si connettono al sito, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente. Questi dati vengono utilizzati al solo fine di ricavare informazioni statistiche anonime sull’uso del SITO e per controllarne il corretto funzionamento e vengono cancellati dopo l’elaborazione.

Non viene fatto uso di cookies per la trasmissione di informazioni di carattere personale, né vengono utilizzati c.d. “cookies persistenti” di alcun tipo, ovvero sistemi per il tracciamento degli utenti. Non vengono utilizzati i c.d. “cookies di sessione”, cookies che non vengono memorizzati in modo persistente sul computer dell’utente e svaniscono con la chiusura del browser.

Dati forniti volontariamente dall’utente

I dati personali dell’utente vengono dallo stesso forniti sul SITO soltanto per la “richiesta di contatto” ed utilizzati per corrispondere con esso. L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati su questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione dell’indirizzo del mittente, necessario per rispondere alle richieste, nonché degli eventuali altri dati personali inseriti nella missiva.

Finalità e Modalità del Trattamento

Il trattamento dei dati raccolti sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della vostra riservatezza e dei vostri diritti. I dati da voi forniti verranno trattati per le finalità dell’attività dell’azienda. I dati verranno trattati sia con strumenti informatici sia su supporti cartacei che su ogni altro tipo di supporto idoneo, nel rispetto delle norme di legge. Se hai espresso la volontà di iscrizione alla newsletter i dati personali sono trattati anche per l’invio di informazioni commerciali su prodotti e servizi del Eurogreen s.n.c..

Natura del Conferimento e Soggetti Coinvolti

Il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio per poter erogare i servizi e l’eventuale rifiuto di fornire tali dati potrebbe comportare la mancata o parziale prosecuzione del rapporto.

I dati potranno essere comunicati a soggetti esterni alla Società, quali collaboratori, consulenti, rappresentanti, trasportatori, partners, istituti di credito, o altri soggetti solo se strettamente collegati all’esecuzione del rapporto.

Diritti dell’Interessato

Ai sensi dell’art. 7 del D.lgs. 196/2003 ogni interessato (colui o colei i cui dati vengono da noi trattati) ha diritto di:

  • conoscere in ogni momento quali sono i suoi dati personali in nostro possesso e come essi vengano utilizzati;
  • fare aggiornare i dati, farli integrare, rettificare o cancellare;
  • chiedere la sospensione od opporsi al loro trattamento.

 

Titolari e Responsabili

Titolare del trattamento dei dati personali è Eurogreen s.n.c.

Il responsabile del trattamento in carica è puntualmente individuato nel DPsS redatto annualmente. In data odierna il responsabile del trattamento è Eurogreen s.n.c., a cui può rivolgersi in qualsiasi momento per esercitare i suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell’art.7 del D.lgs.196/2003, inviando una richiesta in tal senso, al seguente indirizzo:
Eurogreen s.n.c. – via Allegri, 97 – S.Polo (BS)

 

Cookies

This website uses first party and third parties Cookies. By navigating this website or by closing the informative cookie banner which is present on every page (or by clicking anywhere on it) the use of Cookies is accepted. These will be further explained together with the procedure to deny access to all or some of them. Cookies are small files containing small amount of data which are sent to the users browser when a certain website is visited. Every further use of the same website Cookies are sent again to the website that originally generated them (first party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user. They have different purposes, for example allowing the navigation through various pages and in general give and permit a better navigation experience. They also guarantee that content shown, such as online advertisements, are in harmony with what the user wants and is interested in. Depending on the use or purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies and third party cookies.

Nearly all web browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. Visitors or users have the possibility to easily change this behavior at their own wish. As clearly stated above by wishing not to use cookies during navigation of the website this may lead to a less efficient use and may compromise anything related to authentication. Many cookies are automatically deleted from the computers hard drive at the end of every session (named “session cookie”). There are cookies that however remain on the computers hard drive. These cookies may remain on the computer for few years. By visiting the website for the first time the computer will then be able to recognize every further and next visit to the same website which the customer has already visited, thus providing optimal data used in previous visits (long period cookies). These cookies allow the customer not to waste time by putting in previously filled out passwords or forms that have already been used. Cookies can also be deactivated, choosing certain parameters in the options on the computers browser. We highlight the fact that if this option is chosen the customer will not be able to fully use certain functions of the website.

Certain cookies may also belong to the website (used for example to recognize a certain number of pages visited in the website) or to third parties (generated by other websites to provide certain content on the website visited). The present website may use third party cookies that are used in a dynamic and mature way to show online advertisements. The majority of browsers in use allow one to block exclusively third party cookies and only use the website cookies. Even some advertising companies which generate cookies on third party websites provide the possibility to deactivate and/or restrict them easily, even when they are anonymous, without collecting personal information of any kind (for instance, the IP address used by the end user workstation).

Cookies used for analysis of website visits

Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l. uses instruments that analyze navigation data that allow a better use of websites: for instance, Google Analytics, a service offered by Google Inc. These services use cookies that are deposited on the user device so that the site manager can profile the website usage. The information generated by the cookies on the use of the websites by the user (including the IP address, recorded by omitting some digits) are then sent and deposited on the Google server. This information is then used to detect how the website is used by the specific user so as to examine the full use of the website, filling out reports on the activity of the website and use of Internet. To protect users, Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l. uses a IP masking which hides the last 8 digits of the IP address thus making the used data anonymous. Users that do not wish to accept cookies related to Google Analytics can do so by means of additional browser components (for instance one can deactivate Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout). To activate the component that restricts the information delivery on the use of the Website, just follow the on screen instructions and close and reopen the browser afterwards. By using this website, you allow any data belonging to yourselves to be used by Google for the above stated reasons. For further information on Google Analytics it is possible to refer to the Cookies and Analytics and related privacy policy for Google Analytics.

How to deactivate Cookies

The majority of Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies automatically. The user can change the settings so as to block cookies or to warn that cookies are being sent to the users system. There are various ways that cookies can be dealt with. The user can make use of the informative help screen found on his browser so as to see how to modify or change any settings. In the case that different devices are used (example: Computer, Smartphone, Tablet etc.) the user should make sure that each browser on every device is set up the same way regarding the cookie policy. We remind you that by deactivating the use of cookies the navigation and use of the website may be compromised and the offered service may be limited. For third party cookies used by this website we provide a link underneath so as to further deactivate them. For further information on cookies and on how to manage your personal settings and choices on third party cookies please visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com.

Technical Cookies

Technical cookies are those that do not need consent in accordance to Art.122 comma 1 of the decree Law n° 196/2003. Among these technical cookies, there are essential cookies, also called “strictly necessary” which allow the website to work fully and properly. These cookies are used exclusively by Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l. and are first party cookies. They are saved on the users computer only during the actual ongoing session. The essential cookies are used for example when an article has being traced as added to the item basket, a certain currency or language has been chosen or an online data sheet filled in. These cookies help in the http to https transition when a different page is chosen so as to always guarantee a high level of security regarding sent data. This type of cookie is also used to remember the users choice on whether or not to accept cookies. These essential cookies cannot be deactivated using the websites options. Cookies used to analyze statistics also come under the Technical cookie heading, these are used exclusively for data and statistic purposes and for gathering information without being able to find out any information about a single user. These cookies can be deactivated and/or deleted using the browsers settings options.

These cookies are essential and cannot be deactivated using options of this website. In general, cookies can be fully deactivated in the browser at any moment.
For every technical cookie used its name and its use.

Profiling Cookies

Profiling cookies are used to offer the user a navigation experience aligned with the interests recognized during the users previous navigation experiences. For these cookies it is necessary to have an adequate instructive and a consented request, since both the guarantor and the European Authority consider them invasive to the privacy of users.

Third party cookies

While navigating on the Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l. website the user can receive on his workstation cookies from different websites or web servers (i.e. third party cookies); this happens because on the website some elements are present (for instance images, maps, sounds, specific links to contents hosted on other domains on separate servers, which are different from the one hosting the requested page). In other words, these cookies are sent from web site managers different from the Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l. web site administrator. These third parties could theoretically set some cookies while the user is browsing the site and gather information about the fact that the user has visited the Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l. site. You can find more information about cookie use if you follow the suggested link. If the user explicitly denies authorization to third parties cookies, only the features of the site that do not rely on these cookies will be available.
The following chart is a list of the specific third party cookies used on Casa della Saldatura Unipersonale S.r.l.: for each cookie the name, purpose and link of the third party website are reported.